District Rural Games Association 2018 U-14

Winner's List

Kho-Kho - 2nd Position Ekta, Lovely, Shruti, Nikki, Esther, Sapna, Tannu, Ruksar, Priya, Heena, Mahak

Athletics U-14

Boys
Position Event Student Name
2nd High Jump Amir Khan
2nd Race Amir Khan
3rd Relay Race Amir Khan, Rachit, Lokesh
3rd 200 Mtr. Harsh
Girls
Position Event Student Name
1st Long Jump Shruti
3rd Shot Put Shruti
1st Race 100 mtr Lovely
1st High Jump Lovely
2nd High Jump Ekta
2nd Shot Put Esther
3rd Race 100 mtr Esther
2nd Race 100 mtr Spana
1st Race 200 mtr Sapna
2nd Race 100 mtr Ruksar
1st Shot Put Roshni

THE ROYAL INTERANTINAL PUBLIC SCHOOL

Winner's List- July Month (G.K. Competition)

Round-1 (Junior) 1st to 4th (House wise)
1st MaarsHouse 2nd EarthHouse 3rd VenusHouse
Student Name Class Student Name Class Student Name Class
Renu 2nd Tarun 4th Vishal 4th
Anshik 2nd Sarvshika 3rd Vivek 3rd
Jatin Yadav 2nd Prashant Roshni 4th
Tushar 2nd Shivansh 2nd Nisha 4th

Round-2 (Senior) 5th to 8th (House wise)
1st VenusHouse 2nd EarthHouse 3rd JupiterHouse
Student Name Class Student Name Class Student Name Class
Rimpi 7th Ashish (K) 8th Tannu 8th
Mohit 8th Gaytri 7th Shivangi 6th
Sachin 5th Yash 7th Rajat 7th
Ashish (o) 8th Ritik 6th Aayush 5th
Lucky 7th Agya 5th Shivani 5th

THE ROYAL INTERANTINAL PUBLIC SCHOOL

Winner's List :- August-September Teej, Janmasthmi Celebration (Result)

Competition Position Student Name Class
Fancy Dress Competition 1st Himanshu/Rishi, Yash/Anshika Nursery, KG
2nd Janvi/Tushar 1st
3rd Bhavik/Yashika, Shani/Mahi KG, 1st
Matki Competition 1st Yachika, Ashish (K) 5th, 8th
2nd Kanika, Nikita 3rd, 4th
3rd Gaytri, Jayant 7th
Mukut Competition 1st Purti 7th
2nd Priya 8th
3rd Antima, Mahak 7th
Bansuri Competition 1st Jayant 7th
2nd Ashish K 8th
3rd Sheetal, Prachi 7th, 3rd
Teej Celebration 1st Shruti 9th
2nd Lovely 9th
3rd Mahak 9th
Poster Making 1st Asha, Aarti 8th, 9th
2nd Chaya 7th
3rd Tannu, Esther 8th

THE ROYAL INTERANTINAL PUBLIC SCHOOL

8th SPORTS MEET DAY

KABADDI (GIRLS)
DATE POSITION TEAM NAME
1st (Lovely Team) Lovely, Tanishka , Preeti , Rimpi , Ankita , Sapna, Asha
2nd (Shruti Team) Shruti, Esther , Mahak , Sneha , Tannu, Gayatri , Khushi
KABADDI (BOYS)
SENIOR
1st (Jupiter House) Nikhil , Jayant , Javed, Arun, Ritik, Lovedeep, Ankit
2nd (Venus House) Aman, Nitesh , Anupam, Rohit, Ashwani, Toffic, Kapil
JUNIOR
1st (Earth House) Nikhil , Jayant , Javed, Arun, Ritik, Lovedeep, Ankit
2nd (Jupiter House) Mohit, Ritik, Rajat, Smasher, Rajan, Vanish, Ishu
KHO KHO (GIRLS)
1st (Earth Team) Shruti, Lovely, Ekta, Asha, Sapna, Saloni, Mahak, Nandani, Preeti
2nd (Venus Team) Neetu, Pinky, Ruksar, Rimpi, Chaya, Babita, Asha, Taniska, Sanjana
KHO KHO (BOYS)
1st (Jupiter House) Jatin Dayma ,Jatin, Sachin, Rohit, Ankit Nara, Arun, Mohit, Rahul, Vipin
2nd (Venus House ) Aman, Nitesh, Anupam, Rohit, Amir Khan, Rachit, Ashwani, Kapil, Toffic
RELAY RACE (GIRLS)
4th to 6th
1st Venus House
2nd Jupiter House
3rd Mars House
7th to 10th
1st Earth House
2nd Jupiter House
3rd Venus House
RELAY RACE (Boys)
SENIOR
1st Venus House
2nd Mars House
3rd Earth House
JUNIOR
1st Jupiter House
2nd Venus House
3rd Earth House
TAG OF WAR (GILRS)
1st Jupiter House
TAG OF WAR (BOYS)
1st Venus House
VOLLEYBALL
1st Earth/Jupiter House
FOOTBALL
1st Venus/Mars House
THREE LEGS RACE (GIRLS)(4th to 6th)
DATE POSITION STUDENT NAME
1st Ruksar/Sanjana
2nd Purti/Khushi
3rd Kashish/Parul
THREE LEGS RACE (GIRLS)(7th to 10th)
1st Asha/Shruti
2nd Ekta/Lovely
3rd Nandani/Mahak
SIMPLE RACE (GIRLS)(4th to 6th)
1st Ruksar (6th)
2nd Priya (6th)
3rd Mahak (6th)
SIMPLE RACE (GIRLS)(7th to 10th)
1st Sapna/Esther (7th)
2nd Roshani (9th)
3rd Varsha (7th)
SIMPLE RACE (BOYS)(4th to 6th)
1st Nikhil
2nd Avanish
3rd Lucky
SIMPLE RACE (BOYS)(7th to 10th)
1st Jatin Dayma
2nd Nitesh
3rd Aman
LONG JUMP (GIRLS)(4th to 6th)
1st Ruksar (6th)
2nd Mahak (6th)
3rd Priya (6th)
LONG JUMPS (GIRLS)(7th to 8th)
1st Lovely (8th)
2nd Sapna (7th)
3rd Ekta (8th)
LONG JUMPS (GIRLS)(9th to 10th)
1st Manjeeta
2nd Neetu
3rd Saloni
LONG JUMP (BOYS)(4th to 6th)
1st Nikhil (6th)
2nd Avanish (5th)
3rd Sachin (4th)
LONG JUMPS (BOYS)(7th to 8th)
1st Amir Khan (7th)
2nd Vijay (8th)
3rd Anupam (8th)
LONG JUMPS (BOYS)(9th to 10th)
1st Jatin Dayma (10th)
2nd Aman (10th)
3rd Nitesh (10th)
HIGH JUMP (GIRLS)(4th to 6th)
1st Ruksar (6th)
2nd Rimpi (6th)
3rd Priya (6th)
HIGH JUMPS (GIRLS)(7th to 8th)
1st Lovely (8th)
2nd Ekta (8th)
3rd Taniska (8th)
HIGH JUMPS (GIRLS)(9th to 10th)
1st Manjeeta
2nd Saloni
3rd Roshani
HIGH JUMP (BOYS)(4th to 6th)
1st Avanish (5th)
2nd Rajat (6th)
3rd Ishu (6th)
HIGH JUMPS (BOYS)(7th to 8th)
1st Amir Khan (7th)
2nd Anupam (8th)
3rd Vipin (8th)
HIGH JUMPS (BOYS)(9th to 10th)
1st Jatin Dayma
2nd Rahul
3rd Aman

THE ROYAL INTERANTINAL PUBLIC SCHOOL

ACTIVITY POSITION

G.K. COMPTITION
DATE POSITION STUDENT NAME
8/7/2017 1st Rahul (8th)
2nd Mohit(7th)
MEHNDI COMPTITION
26/7/2017 1st Pinky(9th)
2nd Shruti(8th)
3rd Heena(7th), Lovely(8th)
KITE FLYING COMPTITION
26/7/2017 1st Rahul & Vijay(8th)
RAKHI MAKING COMPTITION
5/8/2017 1st Ankita(6th),ashish(7th),aayush(8th)
2nd Bhupender(6th), Saurav(7th), Lovely(8th)
3rd Rimpi & Gayatri(6th),Tannu(7th) Radhika(8th)
EXHIBITION OF SCIENCE(MODEL MAKING COMPTITION) ( 5th Class )
11/8/2017 1st Rohit (Watch)
2nd Javed (Volcana), Ankit (Watch)
3rd Nitin (House), Punit (Watch)
EXHIBITION OF SCIENCE( MODEL MAKING COMPTITION ) ( 6th class )
11/8/2017 1st Jayant, Tejveer(Generator)& Tejveer(Wind Mill)
2nd Gayatri (Wind Mill)
3rd Rajat (valcono)& Rimpi (Table Fan)
EXHIBITION OF SCIENCE(MODEL MAKING COMPTITION) ( 7th class )
11/8/2017 1st Esther , Asha (ZOO)
2nd Sapna , Heena (Valcana)
3rd Ashish , Mohit , Tannu (Torch)
EXHIBITION OF SCIENCE(MODEL MAKING COMPTITION) ( 8th class )
11/8/2017 1st Arti (Water Cycle)
2nd Shruti, Mahak (Watercycle)
3rd Radhika , Tanishka (Indian Map)
EXHIBITION OF SCIENCE(MODEL MAKING COMPTITION) ( 9th class )
11/8/2017 1st Pinky ( Equarium )
2nd Priya (Rainwater Harwesting)
3rd Preeti (water Cycle)
EXHIBITION OF SCIENCE(MODEL MAKING COMPTITION) ( 10th class )
11/8/2017 1st Ritu (Hydrochloric)
2nd Aman (Table Fan) & Atul (Wind Mill)
3rd Ashish (Coolar) & Aayush (Solar System)
GANESH CHATURTHI MURTI MAKING COMPTITION
26/8/2017 1st Ekta (8th)
2nd Arti (8th)
3rd Mahak & shruti(8th)


National SPORTS DAY


KABADDI
Senior kabaddi
29/8/2017 1st (Venus House) Ashwani , Nitesh , Anupam , Aman , Kapil, Toffic, Rohit
2nd (Jupiter House) Jatin (D), Mohit, Arun , Jatin , Ankit(N), Sourav , Sachin
Junior kabaddi
29/8/2017 1st (Jupiter House) Rohit , Rajat, Pankaj, Smasher, Vanish, Ishu, Ritik
2nd (Earth House) Aditya, Nikil, Dharmender, Ashish, Jatin, Javed , Ritik
RELAY RACE (BOY)
SENIOR
1st (Mars House) Kapil , Harsh , Shubhanshu , Mohit
2nd (Venus House) Toffic, Nitesh , Anupam, Kapil
JUNIOR
1st (Venus House) Amir Khan , Khana, Lucky, Rachit , Sachin
2nd (Earth House) Nikhil, Ritik Dharmender , Arun
RELAY RACE (GIRLS)
SENIOR
1st (Earth House) Saloni, Lovely, Ekta, Shruti
2nd (Mose House) Akansha , Nikhat, Priya , Varsha
JUNIOR
1st (Jupiter House) Esther, Tannu, Shiwani, Ankita
2nd (Earth House) Dipika , Asha , Nandani , Gayatri
KHO-KHO (GIRLS)
1st (Earth House) Saloni , Preeti , Lovely, Ekta , Mahak , Shruti , Sapna, Asha, Nandani
2nd (Venus House) Neetu , Pinky , Ruchika, Asha , Radhika , Tanishka , Rimpi , Rukshar , Heena
SCIENCE QUIZ
1st (Jupiter House) Tannu, Rajat , Shiwani , Awanish, Vipin
2nd (Mars House) Sunil, Kashish


CHILDERN'S DAY


Relay Race
Nursery Class Girls
14/11/2017 1st Muskan
2nd Manu
3rd Princi
Nursery Class Boys
14/11/2017 1st Arjun
2nd Harsh
3rd Bhavik
Boys- KG Class
14/11/2017 1st Vansh
2nd Aditiya
3rd Dheeraj
Girls- KG Class
14/11/2017 1st Priyanshi
2nd Tarushi
3rd Bhawana
Boys- 1st Class
14/11/2017 1st Vishesh, Nilesh
2nd Aditiya
3rd Mayank
Girls- 1st Class
14/11/2017 1st Diksha
2nd Mansi
3rd Ritu
Boys- 2nd Class
14/11/2017 1st Jatin
2nd Dhamesh
3rd Lucky
Girls- 2nd Class
14/11/2017 1st Jhanvi
2nd Khushi
3rd Renu
Boys- 3rd Class
14/11/2017 1st Sameer
2nd Harsh
3rd Tarun
Girls- 3rd Class
14/11/2017 1st Deepika
2nd Nikita
3rd Yashavi
SAC Race Boys-1st Class
14/11/2017 1st Visehl
2nd Mayank
3rd Aditiya ,kartik
SAC Race Girls-1st Class
14/11/2017 1st Sakshi
2nd Manshi
SAC Race Boys-2nd Class
14/11/2017 1st Lucky
2nd Aman
3rd Jatin
SAC Race Boys-3rd Class
14/11/2017 1st Sameer
2nd Anshik
3rd Tarun
SAC Race Girls-3rd Class
14/11/2017 1st Nikita
2nd Yashasavi
3rd Anushka
Frog Race Nursery Class( boys and girls combined )
14/11/2017 1st Muskan
2nd Yuvi
3rd Arjun
Frog Race KG Class ( COMBINED )
14/11/2017 1st Daksh
2nd Tushar
3rd Trushi
Banana Race 1st class girls
14/11/2017 1st Diksha
2nd Garima
3rd Ritu
Banana Race 1st class Boys
14/11/2017 1st Vishesh
2nd Mayank
3rd Aditiya
Lemon Race 1st Class Boys
14/11/2017 1st Mayank
2nd Sahil
3rd Jay
Lemon Race 1st class Girls
14/11/2017 1st Garima
2nd Diksha
3rd Ritu
Lemon race 2nd class Boys
14/11/2017 1st lakshy
2nd Ritik
3rd Jitender
Lemon Race 2nd class Girls
14/11/2017 1st Natisha
2nd Nilam
3rd Janvi
Lemon race 3rd class Boy
14/11/2017 1st Anshik
2nd Harsh
3rd Ankit
Lemon race 3rd class Girls
14/11/2017 1st Bhumika
2nd Nikita
3rd Jyoti